Products / Bike Frames & Forks / Al Colossione

Al Colossione

+ mouse over to zoom image
Detail Views
  • Colossi-9799
  • Colossi-9871
  • Colossi-9872
  • Colossi-9874
  • Colossi-9875

The Al Colossione is truly a master-piece of a track bike, with careful consideration and collaboration of information between the material engineer and frame-builder. The Double Butted 6061 Oversized Aluminum tubing used to build the Al Colossione with smooth welding construction, made by hand, which makes the Al Colossione something special. This tubeset was designed to optimize efficiency and power transfer under the demand of extreme sprints, the oversized down tube has an elliptical cross section, because in that area it experiences the highest stress. The stainless steel reinforcement dropout gives the frame a more durable finish.

1. High Polished
2. Gold (871C)
3. Dark Metallic Purple (8802C)
4. Glossy Black (Stock)
5. Cool Grey (Stock
6. Navy Blue (2728C)(Stock)

TubesetDouble Butted 6061 Aluminum
ConstructionSmooth welded
Headset Diameter1"
Seatpost Diameter27.2mm
BB ShellISO threaded
XS44cm
S47cm
SM50cm
M53cm
L56cm
XL59cm
Specification44475053565961
A=Top Tube Length (mm)520520520530545560575
B=Seat Tube Length (mm)440470500530560590610
C=Seat Tube Angle (degrees)76767675.7757474
D=Head Tube Length (mm)919191108123150180
E=Head Tube Angle (degrees)74747475767676
F=Chain Stay Length (mm)385385385385388388388
G=Wheel Base (mm)955.7948940.8940.2938.5943957.5
H=Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)58585858585858
I=Front Centre Distance (mm)578570563563558562577

Geometry Diagram

+ mouse over to zoom image

Geometry Diagram